Privacy & Policy

 

When you use any services or products of CSG Spare part company, you agree to follow our Privacy Policies which may change due time. This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand what data we collect, why CSG Spare parts company collects it, and what CSG Spare parts do with it.

Important: we hope you will read it carefully. This Privacy Policy is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.. This Privacy Policy gives you details about our data collection methods and usage. You are advised to please read the Privacy Policy carefully. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website. By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy replaces and supersedes the last version of this Privacy Policy for all users (including for those users that registered prior to the Effective Date). If you do not agree to our practices, please do not register, subscribe, create an account, or otherwise interact with the Services. Your use of the Services is also subject to our Terms and Use.

 

Privacy Policy:

There are many ways you can use CSG Spare Parts Company – to search for and share information, to communicate with other people or to create new content. When you share information with  CSG Spare Parts, for example by creating a CSG  Account, When you share information with CSG Spare Parts, can make those services even better to show you more relevant search results and ads, to help you connect with people or to make sharing with others quicker and easier. As you use when you share information with CSG Spare Parts company, CSG Spare Parts wants you to be clear how we are using information and the ways in which you can protect your privacy. Our Privacy Policy explains:

What information CSG Spare Parts collects and why CSG Spare Parts collects it.

How CSG Spare Parts uses that information.

The choices CSG Spare Parts offer, including how to access and update information.

 

Information we collect:

CSG Spare Parts Company collects information to provide better services to all our users. To get in touch with you when necessary. To provide the services requested by you and your family. We collect information in the following ways:

The information you give us. For example, our services require you to sign up CSG Spare Parts or other subdomain managed by CSG Spare Parts Company , When you do, we’ll ask for personal information, like Your Name, Email address, date of birth, gender, ZIP code, occupation, industry, personal interests. Telephone number, Family Details, Present Location, Social profile or credit card details to store with your account.  For some financial products and services, we might also ask for your address, Social Security number, and information about your assets. If you want to take full advantage of the sharing features CSG Spare Parts offer, CSG Spare parts might also ask you to create a publicly visible CSG Spare Parts Profile, which may include your name and photo. CSG Spare Parts also provides data to service satisfaction application.

CSG Spare Parts gets Information from your use of our services. CSG Spare Parts collects information about the services that you use and how you use them, like when you view and interact with our ads and content.

 

Device information

CSG Spare Parts Company collects device-specific information (such as your hardware model, operating system version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information including phone number). CSG Spare Parts may associate your device identifiers or phone number with your CSG Spare Parts Account.

 

Log information

When you use CSG Spare Parts services or view content provided by CSG, we automatically collect and store certain information in server logs. This includes:

Details of how you used CSG Spare Parts service, such as your search queries.

Telephony log information like your phone number, calling-party number, forwarding numbers, time and date of calls, duration of calls, SMS routing information and types of calls.

 

Internet protocol address

Device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL. Cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your CSG Spare Parts Account.

 

Location information

When you use CSG Spare Parts services, CSG Spare Parts may collect and process information about your live location. CSG Spare Parts uses various technologies to determine location tracker, including IP address, GPS, and other sensors that may, for example, provide Google with information on nearby devices, Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.

 

Unique application numbers

This number and information about your installation (for example, the operating system type and application version number) may be sent to CSG Spare Parts when you install or uninstall that service or when that service periodically contacts CSG Spare Parts company’s servers, such as for automatic updates.

 

Local storage

CSG Spare Parts may also collect and store information (including personal information) locally on your device using mechanisms such as browser web storage (including HTML 5) and application data caches.

 

Cookies

CSG Spare Parts Company and our partners use various technologies to collect and store information when you visit a CSG Spare Parts Company’s service, and this may include using cookies or similar technologies to identify your browser or device. A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. CSG Spare Parts and all of its websites may use cookies and tracking technology which are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Third parties such as our advertisers may also use cookies to collect information while serving ads to you. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. Google as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ads network Cookies Opt Out.
We are affiliated with multiple shopping websites all over the world and these third party use cookies and other tracking technology which users should check before using/visiting their websites. We have no control over third party content.

 

How we use information we collect

CSG Spare Parts Company collects information from all the services to provide, maintain, protect and improve them, to develop new ones, and to protect our users. CSG Spare Parts also uses this information to offer you tailored content, like giving you more relevant search results and ads. CSG Spare Parts may use the name you provide for your CSG Spare Parts Profile across all of the services CSG Spare Parts offer that requires a CSG Spare Parts  Account. If you have a CSG Spare Parts Account, we may display your Profile Details. When you contact CSG Spare Parts Company , CSG Spare Parts  keeps a record of your communication to help solve any issues you might be facing. We may use your email address to inform you about our services, such as letting you know about upcoming changes or improvements. CSG Spare Parts uses information collected from cookies and other technologies, like pixel tags, to improve your user experience and the overall quality of our CSG Spare Parts will ask for your consent before using information for a purpose other than those that are set out in this Privacy Policy. CSG Spare Parts  processes personal information on our servers in many countries around the world. CSG Spare Parts may process your personal information on a server located outside the country where you actually live.

 

Transparency and choice

People have different privacy concerns. CSG Spare Parts’s goal is to be clear about what information we collect so that you can make meaningful choices about how it is used. Example, a. Review and update your CSG activity controls. b. Review and control. c. View and edit. d. Control. e. Adjust. f. Choose. g. Take information

 

Information you share

Many of CSG Spare Parts  services let you share information with others. Remember that when you share information publicly, CSG Spare Parts services provide you with different options on sharing and removing your content.

 

Information we do not share

CSG Spare Parts does not share personal information with companies, organizations and individuals outside of CSG Spare Parts unless one of the following circumstances applies.

 

  • With your consent CSG Spare Parts will share personal information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of CSG Spare Parts, when CSG Spare Parts have your consent to do so. CSG Spare Parts requires opt-in consent for the sharing of any sensitive personal information.

 

  • For external processing

CSG Spare Parts provides personal information to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or persons to process it for us, based on our instructions and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

 

  • For legal reasons

CSG Spare Parts will share personal information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of  CSG Spare Parts if   CSG Spare Parts has a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to Meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request. Enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations. Detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues. Protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of  CSG Spare Parts Company, our users or the public as required or permitted by law.  CSG Spare Parts non-personally identifiable information publicly and with our partners like publishers, advertisers or connected sites.  CSG Spare Parts Company will continue to ensure the confidentiality of any personal information and give affected users notice before personal information is transferred or becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

 

Information security

We work hard to protect CSG Spare Parts and our users from unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of information we hold. In particular:

We encrypt many of our services using SSL.
We may offer you two step verification when you access your CSG Spare Parts Account.
We review our information collection, storage and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorized access to systems.
We restrict access to personal information to CSG Spare Parts employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to process it for us, and who are subject to strict contractual confidentiality obligations and may be disciplined or terminated if they fail to meet these obligations.

 

When this Privacy Policy applies

CSG Spare Parts Company  reserves the right to change or update this policy at any time by placing a prominent notice on our site. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to this site. Our Privacy Policy applies to all of the services offered by  CSG Spare Parts. and its affiliates on Any devices which operate through internet, and services offered on other sites (such as our advertising services) but excludes services that have separate privacy policies that do not incorporate this Privacy Policy. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to services offered by other companies or individuals, including products or sites that may be displayed to you in our websites, sites that may include CSG Spare Parts Company services or other sites linked from our services. Our Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of other companies and organizations who advertise our services, and who may use cookies, pixel tags and other technologies to serve and offer relevant ads. Changes our Privacy Policy may change from time to time.  CSG Spare Parts  will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent. CSG Spare Parts  will post any privacy policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of privacy policy changes). We will also keep prior versions of this Privacy Policy in an archive for your review.

 

External Links:

The website contains links to other websites not owned by the owner of this website. We will not, and cannot, control how your personal information is used on these other websites. Consult the privacy policies of the linked websites to see how they use your information

 

Your Consent:

 

By using the Website and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

 

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

 

Grievance:

 

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000, please inform us within 24 hours of occurrence of the instance from which the grievance has arisen, by writing an email to the Grievance Officer at contact CSG Spare Parts. We shall respond to all grievances lodged with us, as soon as possible through emails, telephone calls, personal visits, etc. and shall redress your grievance expeditiously.